0439347291 secretary@caulfieldlittleaths.org.au Saturdays 8:30am-11:00am

Season Calendar

The Season Calendar lists each competition that will be held during the Summer Season, along with Pack Up duties and Duty Teams rostered on for each competition. It should be used as a guide only. Once the season commences we ask that you check your weekly emails for up to date information, including starting times and event programs.

Click here to view the Season Calendar for 2021/22 as a PDF (as at 7 September 2021).

Competition/EventPack Up DutyProgramVenue
October
Saturday 2ndClub Competition Week 1
(8:30am – 11:30am)
Visit from Glenhuntly
U13 GirlsProgram 1Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 9thClub Competition Week 2
(8:30am – 11:30am)
Visit from Glenhuntly
U13 BoysProgram 2Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 16thClub Competition Week 3
(8:30am – 11:30am)
Visit from Glenhuntly
U12 GirlsProgram 3Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 23rdClub Competition Week 4
(8:30am – 11:30am)
Visit from Glenhuntly
U12 BoysProgram 4Duncan Mackinnon
Friday 29thClub Competition Week 5
Twilight (6:00pm – 8:30pm)
Visit from Sandringham
U11 GirlsProgram 5Duncan Mackinnon
November
Saturday 6thColes Club Competition Week 6
(8:30am – 11:00am)
U11 BoysProgram 6Duncan Mackinnon
Sunday 7thMentone Relay DayMentoneSpecial
Program
Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 13thClub Competition Week 7
(8:30am – 11:30am)
Visit from Oakleigh
U10 GirlsProgram 7Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 20thRegional Relay ChampionshipsSpecial RosterSpecial
Program
TBC
Saturday 27thClub Competition Week 8
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U10 BoysProgram 1Duncan Mackinnon
December
Saturday 4thCombined Event Round Week 9
(Multi-event) (8:30am – 12:00pm)
U9 BoysSpecial
Program
Duncan Mackinnon
Sat 11th &
Sun 12th
State Relay Championships
(U9-U12 Sat, U13-16 Sun)
Special RosterSpecial
Program
Lakeside Stadium
Saturday 19thXMAS Break-Up Week 10
including Caulfield Gift
U14, U15
& U16 Girls
Caulfield Gift ProgramDuncan Mackinnon
January
Saturday 15thClub Competition Week 11
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U14, U15
& U16 Boys
Program 2Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 22ndClub Competition Week 12
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U9 GirlsProgram 3Duncan Mackinnon
Wednesday 26thSpecial Event – High Velocity
(5:00pm to 9:00pm)
Special RosterSpecial
Program
Duncan Mackinnon
Sat 29th &
Sun 30th
State Combined Events ChampionshipSpecial RosterSpecial
Program
Lakeside Stadium
February
Saturday 5thClub Competition Week 13
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U8 GirlsProgram 4Duncan Mackinnon
Sat 12th &
Sun 13th
SMR Track & Field ChampionshipSpecial RosterSpecial
Program
TBC
Saturday 19thClub Competition Week 14
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U13 BoysProgram 5Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 26thClub Competition Week 15
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U13 GirlsProgram 6Duncan Mackinnon
March
Saturday 5thClub Competition Week 16
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U7 BoysProgram 7Duncan Mackinnon
Sat 12th &
Sun 13th
State Track & Field ChampionshipSpecial RosterSpecial
Program
Casey Fields
Saturday 19thClub Competition Week 17
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U7 GirlsProgram 1Duncan Mackinnon
Saturday 26thClub Competition Week 18
(8:30am – 11:30am)
U8 BoysProgram 2Duncan Mackinnon
April
Saturday 2ndClub Championship Week 19
(8:30am – 11:30am)
All ParentsSpecial
Program
Duncan Mackinnon
V1.7 – As at 07/09/21
This calendar is a guide only. Please check your weekly emails for up to date information,
including starting times and event programs.